CBSE

CBSE

CBSE

 

Basic Details

Name of the School with address :

All Saints' Public School & Junior College, Adoor, Pathanamthitta, Kerala-691523

Email :

allsaints_public_school@yahoo.com

Phone No. :

04734-229422

Fax. No. :

04734-228422

Year of establishment of school :

2002

 

Whether NOC from State/UT or recommendation of Embassy of India obtained?

NOC No. :

1966/N3/2004/G.EDUCATION

NOC issuing date :

16/01/2004

Is the school is recognised, if yes by which authority :

Yes, CBSE- New Delhi

 

Status of affiliation

Permanent Regular/Provisional :

Provisional

Afflition No.:

930501

Affiliation with the Board since:

1/4/2002

Extension of affiliation upto:

31/3/2021

 

Name of Trust/Society/Company Registered under Section 25 of the Company Act, 1956.-

Malankara Catholic Educational Society of the Arab Dicocese,Thiruvanathapuram

Period upto which Registration of Trust/Society is valid

:

Permanent

 

List of Managing Committee members with address/tenure & post held

Sl.No.

Name

Address / Tenure

Post

1

Most.Rev.Yoohanon Mar Chrysostom

Bishop of Pathanamthitta

President

2

Very.Rev.Mons.John Thundiyathu

Chief Vicar General, Pathanamthitta

Member

3

Very.Rev.Mons.Joseph Kurumpilathu

In-charge of academic institutions, Pathanamthitta

Member

4

Rev. Fr. Paul Nilackal

All Saints Public School, Adoor

Secretry & Correspondent

5

Mr. Georgekutty V.L

All Saints Public School, Adoor

Principal

 

Name and official address of the Manager/President/Chairman/Correspondent

Name :

Rev. Fr. Paul Nilackal

Post :

Manager & Vice Principal

Address :

All Saints Public School, Adoor

Email :

allsaints_public_school@yahoo.com

Ph.No. :

9400544720

Fax.No. :

04734-228422

 

Area of School campus

In Acres :

3

In sq. mtrs :

12140.61

Built up area (sq. mtrs) :

8744

Area of playground in sq.mtrs :

5678

Other facilities

Swimming Pool :

---------

Indoor games :

Badminton

Gymnasium :

-------

Music Rooms :

Yes

Hostels :

--------

Health and Medical Check up :

Yes

 

Details of fee structure

Pre - Nursery :

1000/Month

LKG                 :

1200/month

UKG                :

1370/month

I & II              :

1400/month

III & IV          :

1450/month

V                     :

1500/month

VI & VII         :

1550/month

VIII                :

1570/month

IX                   :

1670/month

X                     :

1700/month

XI Bio-Math

2200/month

XI Maths-Comp 2200/month
XI Bio- Comp 2300/month
XI Commerce 1800/month
XI Humanities 1800/month
XII Bio-Math 2200/month
XII Maths-Comp 2200/month
XII Bio- Comp 2300/month
XII Commerce 1800/month
XII Humanities 1800/month

 

Transport facility

Own buses :

9

Buses hired on contract basis :

No

Details of transport charges :

Based on Routes

 

 

 

Particulars of teaching staff

Sl.No

Name of Teacher

Designation Joining Date

Trained /Untrained

Probation /Confirmed

Qualification

01 Mr. Georgekutty V.L Principal 31-03-13 Trained Confirmed M.A,M.A,B.Ed

1

Anjana.K

PGT 02-06-2002

Trained

Confirmed

MA, B.Ed, BL/SC

2

Rani James

PGT 01-06-2003

Trained

Confirmed

MSc, B.Ed

3

Rekha Ravindran

PGT 01-06-2003

Trained

Confirmed

MA, B.Ed, SET

4

Suja Saju

PGT 02-06-2009

Trained

Confirmed

MSc, B.Ed

5

Sreekala S

TGT 02-06-2008 Trained Confirmed M.A,B.Ed

6

Kavitha.K.Das

PGT 01-05-2011

Trained

Confirmed

MSc, B.Ed

7

Krishnakumary.L

PGT 02-06-2009

Trained

Confirmed

MA, B.Ed, SET

8

Manju.P.Kochummen

PGT 02-06-10

Trained

Confirmed

MSc, B.Ed, SET

9

Shobana.G

PGT 22-10-2006

Trained

Confirmed

MA, B.Ed

10

Maya Das

TGT 01-01-2003

Trained

Confirmed

MA, B.Ed

11

Rajani K.K

PGT 02-06-2008

Trained

Confirmed

BSc,B.Ed

12 Rinsa Rees PGT 01-06-2017 Trained Confirmed M.C.A
13 Prof.David PGT   Trained Guest M.Sc,Phd

14

Binu.K Daniel

TGT 02-06-2002

Trained

Confirmed

MA, B.Ed

15

Bindu.A

TGT 2008

Trained

Confirmed

MA, B.Ed, SET

16

Pooja Bhargava

TGT 01-06-2011

Trained

Confirmed

MA, B.Ed

17

Jolly Biji

TGT 14-05-2016 Trained Confirmed M.Com,BLIS,B.Ed
18

Manju T Nair

TGT 02-06-2008 Trained Confirmed B.Sc,B.Ed,Hindi - Sahithyacharya
19

Sudha T K

TGT 16-09-2011 Trained Confirmed        Hindi Sahithyacharya

20

Kavitha.P

PRT 18-06-2012

Trained

Confirmed

BSc, B.Ed, PGDCA

21

Sreedevi.R

PRT 12-10-2011

Trained

Confirmed

BSc, B.Ed

22

Nisha.A

TGT 01-01-2003

Trained

Confirmed

MSc,B.Ed

23

Sheeja Joy

TGT 02-06-207

Trained

Confirmed

MA, B.Ed

24

Beena Baby

TGT 02-06-2009

Trained

Confirmed

BSc, B.Ed

25

Jyothi.V.Pillai

TGT 02-02-2011

Trained

Confirmed

MA, B.Ed

26

Soumya N.S

TGT 25-06-2011

Trained

Confirmed

B.A, Post Diploma In Software Application,PGDCA

27

Mini K.S

TGT 01-06-2004

Trained

Confirmed

M.Ed

28

Dency Dominic

PGT 01-06-2016 Trained Confirmed M.A,B.Ed

29

Vandana Sreekumar TGT 01-01-2015

Trained

Confirmed

M.Sc

30

Geeta K Nair

TGT 01-06-2014

Trained

Confirmed

BSc,B.Ed

31 Aswathy V TGT 01-06-2014 Trained Confirmed

M.A,B.Ed,SET

32

Jijimol S

TGT 20-01-2015

Trained

Confirmed

B.A,B.Ed

33

Sajimole Varghese

TGT 01-06-2016

Trained

Confirmed

MSc,B.Ed,SET

34

Mariamma Oommachan

TGT 01-06-2016

Trained

Confirmed

M.A,B.Ed

35 Subha Sibhu Mathew TGT 25-06-2015 Trained

Confirmed

B.Tech
36 Ancy James PRT 01-09-2015 Trained Confirmed M.Com,Computer T.T.C
37 Deepa M Philip PRT 15-06-2016 Trained Confirmed M.Com,B.Ed
38 Daisy Jose PPT 01-06-2016 Trained Confirmed B.Sc Botany
39 Shiny C Jinu PRT 04-11-2014 Trained Confirmed B.Sc,B.Ed
40 Remya Krishnan TGT 12-11-14 Trained Confirmed B.Sc,B.Ed,D.C.A
41 Salamma Rajan PRT 01-06-2014 Trained Confirmed B.Sc,B.Ed
42 Kavitha P PRT 18-06-2012 Trained Confirmed B.Sc,B.Ed
43 Kala R PGT 15-06-2010 Trained Confirmed M.Com,B.Ed
44 Sini Mol TGT 12-06-2010 Trained Confirmed M.Sc,B.Ed
45 Sini George PRT 03-01-2011 Trained Confirmed B.A,B.Ed
46 Rejani A P PRT 01-06-2012 Trained Confirmed M.A,B.Ed,HDC
47 Manju J PRT 10-06-2010 Trained Confirmed B.Com,B.Ed
48 Susan Xavior PRT 02-06-2008 Trained Confirmed Hindi Sahithyacharya,B.Ed
49 Susan Harison PRT 02-06-2006 Trained Confirmed C.P.Ed
50 Tessy N George PRT 02-06-2002 Trained Confirmed Diploma In Art
51 Preetha B PRT 29-09-2006 Trained Confirmed Ganabhushanam
52 Liba T Thomas PRT 01-06-2017 Trained Confirmed M.C.A
53 Suja A K PRT 01-06-2017 Trained Confirmed B.A,B.Ed
54 Deepa V PRT 13-06-2003 Trained Confirmed B.A,PPTTC
55 Shobi Jose PRT 01-06-2006 Trained Confirmed PDC,PPTC
56 Laila Boban PRT 01-06-2002 Trained Confirmed PDC,PPTC,DCA
57 Alice Reji PRT 02-09-2010 Trained Confirmed PDC,PPTC
58 Baby Sharmila PRT 18-05-2004 Trained Confirmed B.A,PPTC
59 Annie Sajan PRT 19-06-2006 Trained Confirmed B.Sc,Montessory
60 Beena Raju PRT 01-06-2008 Trained Confirmed PDC,PPTTC
61 Jeena Varghese PRT 01-06-2017 Trained Confirmed 01-06-2017
62 Sreekala Subash PGT 01-06-2018 Trained Probation  

 

Details of salary being paid by the school to teaching Staff/non-teaching staff

Teaching Staff

Designation

Scale of pay

Grade pay

% of DA

HRA

EPF contribution

ESI

PGT

20000

      -

-

-

24%

6.5%

TGT

15000

-

-

-

24%

6.5%

PRT

10000

-

-

-

24%

6.5%

 

 

 

Mode of payment of Salary

Name of the Bank through which salary is drawing :

Federal Bank

Through Single Cheque transfer advice :

Yes

Individual cheque :

-

Cash :

-

 

 

 

Library facilities

Size of the Library in sq.feet :

1427

No. of Periodicals :

16

No of Dailies :

4

No. of Reference books class-wise :

Class

No. of Reference

KG

119

I

357

II

324

III

291

IV

443

V

368

VI

413

VII

266

VIII

273

IX

217

X

238

XI

174

XII

187

No. of Magazine :

8

Others :

3

 

 

 

School Comittee Details

Details of Grienvence/Redressal Officer

Name :

Mr.Georgekutty V.L(Principal)

Email :

glavlmel@gmail.com

Phone No. :

8547528422

Fax.No. :

-------------------

 

 

 

Members of Sexual Harassment Committee

Sl.No.

Name

Phone

1

Mrs.Krishna kumary

9605029338

2

Mrs.Anjana.K

9745634709

 

 

 

Section wise enrollment of school for the current session

 

Class

Section

Boys

Girls

Enrollment

Play School

Play School

4

12

16

 

 

 

 

 

Total

1

4

12

16

 

 

 

 

 

LKG A

Dream Land

15

18

33

LKG B

Magic Land

17

14

31

 LKG C 

Wonder Land

19

14

33

UKG A

Galaxy

17

14

31

UKG B

Google

15

14

29

    UKG C      Orchid   16   14        30
    UKG D     Rainbow   18   11        29

 

 

 

Date

 

 

 

I

 

 

II

 

 

 

III

 

 

 

IV

 

 

V

 

 

VI

 

 

VII

 

Monday

(11-03-2019)

  (9.30 - 12.30)

 

 

Computer

Eng Grammar

Computer

Eng Grammar

 Computer

Eng Grammar

 Computer

Eng Grammar

 Computer

Eng Grammar

 Computer

Eng Grammar

 Computer

Eng Grammar

 

Tuesday

(12-03-2019)

  (9.30 - 12.30)

 

 

Moral Science

G K

 Moral Science 

G K

 Moral Science

G K

 Moral Science

G K

 Moral Science

G K

 Moral Science

G K

 Moral Science

G K

Wednesday

(13-03-2019)   

 Study leave

 

Thursday

(14-03-2019)

(9.30 -12.30)

 

Malayalam

 

English

 

Malayalam

 

Social Science

 

Science

 

Maths

 

Social Science

Friday

(15-03-2019)

(9.30 -12.30)

 

English

 

Hindi

 

English

 

Malayalam

 

English

 

English

 

English

Monday

(18-03-2019)

(9.30 -12.30)

 

Maths

 

E V S

 

Maths

 

Maths

 

Social Science

 

Science

 

Maths

Tuesday

(19-03-2019)

(9.30 -12.30)

 

 

study leave

 

 

study leave

 

Hindi

 

Hindi

 

Malayalam

 

Hindi

 

Malayalam

Wednesday

(20-03-2019)

  Study leave

 

Thursday

(21-03-2019)

(9.30 -12.30)

 

E V S

 

Maths

 

Science

 

Science

 

Maths

 

Social Science

 

Science

Friday

(22-03-2019)

(9.30 -12.30)

 

Hindi

 

Malayalam

 

Social Science

 

English

 

Hindi

 

Malayalam

 

Hindi